925 W Elm St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-417)


$117,000
925 W Elm St
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-417
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  988 sqft


Front
  1 / 32  
Front Front Front Back DSCF5479 Car Port Storage Shed Garage Living Rm. Living Rm. Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Rm. Dining Rm. Bath Bath Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bsmt Bedroom Bsmt Bedroom Basemewnt Bath Laundry Laundry Bsmt Bath Basement Basemewnt

Property Description
This comfortable home offers many options. Some of them are an excellent location, newer shingles, steel siding, new furnace and water heater, oversized garage and attached shelter as well as a lrg chain link fenced yard and storage building. The galley kitchen dining rm. and three main flr bedrooms and full bath just add to this comfortable home. The basement also offers many possibilities

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 60x174
Legal: Lot F, Block 2, Blooms Add.
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2.
Garage Type: Det
Basement (historical): Finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 988
Age: 1961
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Steel
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Hardwood
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $117,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-11-01
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2018-01-16
List Price: $117,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 925
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Elm
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1519.6
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room18.0018.0012.60226.8012.60226.80
Kitchen11.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
Dining Room8.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Bedroom 19.009.0010.2091.8010.2091.80
Bedroom 213.8013.809.80135.249.80135.24
Bedroom 39.209.2011.60106.7211.60106.72
Bedroom 4Lower9.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00Not Egress
Utility Room9.009.009.0081.009.0081.00
Other14.6014.6012.00175.2012.00175.20Storage Room
Other12.0012.004.0048.004.0048.00Storage area
Other24.0024.0016.00384.0016.00384.00detached garage
Other18.0018.0024.00432.0024.00432.00Attaced carport
Other12.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00Storage Building

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.