824 E 12 Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-279)


$144,500
824 E 12 Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-279
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1428 sqft


Front
  1 / 42  
Front Front Front Back Back Back Back Back Side Shed Back Yard Deck Deck Deck Living room Foyer Family Room Family Room Family Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom DSCF5236 DSCF5235 Bedroom Bath Bath Laundry Laundry Basmenr Rec Area Basement Basement Basement Bath Storage

Property Description
This quality home is in excellent condition and has had many recent updates. Home includes large family room, eat in kitchen, new carpets (to be installed), newer furnace, landscaping, shingles and seamless gutters. The three upstairs bedrooms, newer bath and partially finished basement just add to this comfortable home. All of the is located close to shopping, the hospital and schools.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Legal: Lot 14, Block 2, Northridge Sub Division
Style (historical): ranch
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1428
Age: 1966
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Patio: 16x12
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $144,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-08-01
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2017-09-28
List Price: $144,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 824
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 12
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2462.68
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Kitchen9.589.5810.1697.3310.1697.33
Living Room20.0020.0013.00260.0013.00260.00
Dining Room9.759.7510.0097.5010.0097.50
Family Room10.5810.5816.41173.6116.41173.61
Bedroom 113.0013.0010.16132.0810.16132.08
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bedroom 310.3310.339.2595.559.2595.55
Bathroom 1Full
Bedroom 21/2 in basement
Utility Room12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00Basement
Other2.002.0012.0024.0012.0024.00Storage Shed

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.