750 2nd, Alexandria, SD 57311 (MLS# 04-44)


$132,500
750 2nd
Alexandria, SD 57311
MLS# 04-44
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1420 sqft


Listing Photo
  1 / 1  
Listing Photo

Property Description
Beautiful ranch home just completed in August of 2003. Master bath, formal dining room, family room, main floor laundry, attached double garage, big open kitchen, this newer home is located in small community close to Mitchell.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Legal: E. 11ft. of Lot 11, all of lot 12, Block 24, Original town of Alexandria, Hanson Co.
Style (historical): Ranch
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full-Finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 1420
Age: 2003
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Hardwood
Walls 1: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $132,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2004-02-01
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2004-02-27
List Price: $132,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 750
Street Name: 2nd
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57311
County: Hanson
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room18.6618.6616.58309.3816.58309.38
Kitchen8.838.8311.1698.5411.1698.54
Dining Room15.7515.758.66136.398.66136.39
Bathroom 35.415.4112.1665.7812.1665.78
Bedroom 114.6614.6611.16163.6011.16163.60
Bedroom 29.669.6611.16107.8011.16107.80
Bedroom 39.669.6610.50101.4310.50101.43
Bathroom 18.758.756.7559.066.7559.06
Utility Room8.588.585.0843.585.0843.58
Other23.3323.3325.33590.9425.33590.94Double garage

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Folkerts Realty

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.