621 E 13th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 11-184)


$129,900
621 E 13th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 11-184
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1148 sqft


Front view
  1 / 17  
Front view Living room Dining room Kitchen Master bedroom 2nd bedroom 3rd bedroom Bath Family room Family room Side of lower level family room lower level extra room front side view Rear/alley view 2nd rear view 3/4 bath lower level 2nd view 3/4 bath lower level

Property Description
A Well kept home situated on a lot with mature trees. 3 bedrooms on the main floor with 1 1/2 baths. This home has a finished lower level. Permanent siding and new shingles in 2011.This one is a must see!!!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 78x142
Legal: Lot(2),outlot D,a replat of outlots A,B,C,D of Fullertons Terrace Third Add. to the City of Mitchell,Davison County,S.
Style (historical): Ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1148
Age: 1976
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Contract Information
Current Price: $129,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2011-05-20
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2011-10-14
List Price: $129,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 621
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 13th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1990.22
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room19.5019.5013.41261.4913.41261.49
Dining Room11.7511.7510.58124.3110.58124.31
Kitchen7.007.006.0042.006.0042.00
Bedroom 114.1614.1611.75166.3811.75166.38
Bedroom 213.4113.419.00120.699.00120.69
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bathroom 112.7512.755.0063.755.0063.75
Family Room18.8318.8312.16228.9712.16228.97

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.