601 E 5th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 19-258)


$119,900
601 E 5th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 19-258
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  1 baths


Front View
  1 / 23  
Front View Front View Side View Side View Back View Back View Rear View Living Room Living Room Living Room to Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Beroom 2 Bath Walkway to Garage Basement Furnace Furnace Ele. Panel

Property Description
Why rent when you can purchase a quality home like this!! This is a very nice renovated property. Home includes updated kitchen, applinces, electial, newer shingles, paint and flooring throughout. Home also includes oversized attached garage with shop and breezway. The full basement and newer furnace just add to this comfortable home.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1119
Total Below Grade SqFt: 945
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Legal: Lot 7, Block 12 Burrs Addition
Garage Type: 14x32
Age: 1920
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Hardwood
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Plaster
Foundation
Block: 1
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
Style
Ranch: 1
Style Sub-Type
Garden Level Basement: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $119,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2019-07-22
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-12-19
List Price: $119,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 601
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 5th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1342.3
Property Features
Foundation: Block
Basement: Full
Style: Ranch
Style Sub-Type: Garden Level Basement
Appliances: Dishwasher; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room23.0023.0011.00253.0011.00253.00
Kitchen9.509.5015.00142.5015.00142.50
Dining Room12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 110.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bathroom 18.008.006.0048.006.0048.00
Other18.0018.0014.00252.0014.00252.00Patio
Other10.0010.0024.00240.0024.00240.00Att. Garage
Other9.009.008.0072.008.0072.00Shop

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.