521 Poplar St, Alexandria, SD 57311 (MLS# 19-394)


$135,000
521 Poplar St
Alexandria, SD 57311
MLS# 19-394
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1749 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 13  
Front of Home 20191003_091633 Master bedroom 2nd Bedroom Master bath 2nd Bath 20191003_091401 20191003_091427 20191003_091437 (1) Kitchen Dining Room 20191003_091457 2nd Garage

Property Description
Nice Home on .33 acres in Alexandria. Whole house is handicap accessible including masterbath. There is a single car attached garage with plenty of storage space. Also has 2 additional garages on property. Open living space perfect for family activities. There are 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This home is very well cared for & move in ready!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1749
Total Below Grade SqFt: 0
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Below Grade Finished SqFt: 0
Lot Size: Double
Lot Acres: 0.33
House Size: 1749 sq ft
Legal: ALEXANDRIA ORIG BLK 4 S2 LOT 2-ALL LOT 3-N2 LOT 4
Stories: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: attach
Total Finished SqFt.: 1749
Age: 2000
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Total Full Baths: 2
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Modular
Foundation
Other: 1
Basement
None: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: See attached Doc
WASHER: 1
Style
Ranch: 1
Style Sub-Type
Walk-out: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $135,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2019-10-01
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-12-23
List Price: $135,000
Directions: Poplar street is 1 block east of Main street
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 521
Street Name: Poplar
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57311
County: Hanson
Taxes: 1512.8
Tax Year: 2018
Property Features
Foundation: Other
Basement: None
Style: Ranch
Style Sub-Type: Walk-out
Appliances: Dishwasher; Hood/Fan; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen
Dining Room11.0011.0012.70139.7012.70139.70
Living Room17.6017.6012.70223.5212.70223.52
Family Room16.1016.1014.40231.8414.40231.84
Bedroom 115.2015.2014.10214.3214.10214.32
Bedroom 211.1011.1010.50116.5510.50116.55
Bedroom 311.2011.2010.50117.6010.50117.60
Bathroom 1
Bathroom 2
Bathroom 3

Listing Office: Crane Realty

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.