515 13th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 09-89)


$152,000
515 13th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 09-89
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1412 sqft


Front view
  1 / 19  
Front view Front view 2 Living rm. Living rm. view 2 view from kit. to living room Kitchen Kitchen view 2 Kitchen view 3 Family rm. Family rm. view 2 Family rm view 3 Family rm view 4 Garage and Patio ent. Basement access Basement family rm. Basement bdr Laundry rm. Living Rm. view 3 basement bath

Property Description
This attractive home is located on a tree lined street close to schools, rec. center and shopping. Home includes many recent updates including newer kitchen, family rm. including Patzer fireplace, concrete patio with lrg. fenced yard and a 12x12 storage bldg.. Main flr. laundry connections are in place if desired. The dble. car garage and sidewalks make this a perfect home in move in condition.

Details
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 78x142
Legal: Lot 6, outlot D Fullertons Terrace 3rd Add.
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: att
Basement (historical): finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 1412
Age: 1976
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Fire Place: 1
Patio: 10x20
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 150 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $152,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2009-03-22
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2009-07-15
List Price: $152,000
Directions: lock box on garage ent. door
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 515
Street Name: 13th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2248.5
Property Features
Ammenities: Fire Place
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Family Room17.5017.5015.33268.2715.33268.27
Kitchen19.5019.5014.50282.7514.50282.75
Living Room16.0016.0013.33213.2813.33213.28
Bedroom 110.0010.009.3393.309.3393.30
Bedroom 211.1611.1610.00111.6010.00111.60
Bedroom 312.6612.6612.00151.9212.00151.92
Bathroom 112.0012.005.0060.005.0060.00
Family Room13.0013.0029.00377.0029.00377.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00egress window
Bathroom 210.5010.5011.00115.5011.00115.50
Other15.5015.5011.00170.5011.00170.50Laundry rooom
Bedroom 59.009.0013.00117.0013.00117.00NO egress
Other12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00storage shed
Other24.0024.0026.00624.0026.00624.00garage
Other10.0010.0020.00200.0020.00200.00patio

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.