507 Dobson, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 05-215)


$99,500
507 Dobson
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 05-215
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1392 sqft


Front view
  1 / 9  
Front view Living Room Kitchen Bathroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Dining room Garage

Property Description
FANTASTIC VALUE!! This ranch style home has 3 large bedrooms, main floor, formal dining, 2 full baths main floor, partially finished basement with 1/2 bath, bedroom ( no egress) and family room. Attached single garage and detached single garage, fenced bak yard. All in a great location

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 66 x 130
Parcel Number: 152500090001100
Legal: Lot 11, Block 9, Garden View addition to City of Mitchell, Davison County, South Dakota
Style (historical): Ranch
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: attach
Basement (historical): full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1392
Age: 1964
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Appliances
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $99,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2005-04-14
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2005-07-01
List Price: $99,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 507
Street Name: Dobson
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2187.32
Property Features
Appliances: Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room12.0012.0017.58210.9617.58210.96
Kitchen10.8310.8310.91118.1510.91118.15
Dining Room13.2513.2511.00145.7511.00145.75
Bedroom 111.6611.6610.83126.2710.83126.27
Bedroom 211.2511.2513.08147.1513.08147.15
Bedroom 314.5014.5012.00174.0012.00174.00
Bathroom 1Main floor
Bathroom 2Main floor
Other1/2 Bath basement

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.