502 1/2 Delevan Ct., White Lake, SD 57383 (MLS# 20-215)


$139,500
502 1/2 Delevan Ct.
White Lake, SD 57383
MLS# 20-215
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1961 sqft


Front
  1 / 38  
Front Front Front Side Side Back Front Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen View Kitchen to Living Rm. Living Room Sit up Breakfast Bar Dining Room View from Dining Room to Living Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bedroom 2/ Office Bedroom 2/ Office Upstairs Bath Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Basement Bath Bsmt. Bath Laundry7/storage Room

Property Description
Small town living at its best! Newer four bedroom home located close to schools and downtown. Home includes four bedrooms, 2 baths with open floor plan, combining Kitchen.\, dining rm. and living room. The large garden level family rm, laundry/storage area and two large basement bedrooms only add to this comfortable home. The double car garage and large lot complete this property. Truly a must see

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1037
Total Below Grade SqFt: 924
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 125x200
Legal: Lot 3, Block 1, White Lake Economic Development Second Add.
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
Total Finished SqFt.: 1961
Age: 2005
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Porch: 6x6
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Hardwood
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Foundation
Poured: 1
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
WASHER: 1
Style
Split Foyer: 1
Style Sub-Type
Garden Level Basement: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $139,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2020-06-24
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2020-11-09
List Price: $139,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 502 1/2
Street Name: Delevan Ct.
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57383
County: Aurora
Taxes: 2331.84
Property Features
Foundation: Poured
Basement: Full
Style: Split Foyer
Style Sub-Type: Garden Level Basement
Appliances: Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room19.0019.0010.00190.0010.00190.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
Dining Room12.0012.008.0096.008.0096.00
Family RoomLower23.6023.6013.10309.1613.10309.16
Bedroom 112.9012.9010.00129.0010.00129.00
Bedroom 210.9010.9012.10131.8912.10131.89
Bedroom 3Lower12.0012.0010.20122.4010.20122.40
Bedroom 4Lower11.8011.8011.80139.2411.80139.24
Bathroom 18.608.606.6056.766.6056.76
Bathroom 2Lower8.008.008.0064.008.0064.003/4 bath
Utility Room16.6016.608.40139.448.40139.44
Other24.0024.0024.00576.0024.00576.00Attached Garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.