501 W 5th St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 15-281)


$129,000
501 W 5th St
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 15-281
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1503 sqft


Side View
  1 / 45  
Side View Side View Front View Side View Side View Side View Side Yard Patio and Side Yard Side Yard Patio Back View Patio Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room View from Living Room to Dining Room Stairway/bath Stairway Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Furnace Laundry Basement Laundry Basement Shower Basement Storage

Property Description
This classic two story home is in incredible condition inside and out. Home includes cherry woodwork, wood burning fireplace in living room, formal dining room, upscale carpets and window treatments as well as three comfortable bedrooms and den. The newer roof, metal siding and manicured, landscaped yard and oversized single garage and great location complete this excellent home.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 1503
Legal: Lot 1, Block 20, Rowley's 2nd Add.
Style (historical): 2 story
Total Half Baths: 2
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1503
Age: 1940
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Fire Place: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Steel
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Combination
Construction Remarks: oak floors thru out
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Hardwood
Walls 1: Plaster
Walls 2: Plaster
Appliances
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $129,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2015-07-28
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2016-02-17
List Price: $129,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 501
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: 5th
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2062.08
Property Features
Ammenities: Fire Place
Appliances: Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room21.4021.4011.00235.4011.00235.40
Dining Room12.4012.4011.00136.4011.00136.40
Kitchen10.2010.208.0081.608.0081.60
Bedroom 121.0021.0011.60243.6011.60243.60
Bedroom 211.8011.8010.00118.0010.00118.00
Bedroom 311.1011.109.0099.909.0099.90
Other10.2010.208.0081.608.0081.60Den/Kitchen dining area

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.