427 14th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 06-299)


$112,500
427 14th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 06-299
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1092 sqft


Front View
  1 / 9  
Front View Living room Dining area Kitchen Main floor Bath Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Garage

Property Description
Nice 3 bedroom ranch home with double car garage. Newer vinyl siding, newer windows and patio door. Great neighborhood. Basement is a work in progress with a family room, bedroom (no egress) and a shop.

Details
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 69 X 145
Legal: Lot 10, Outlot B, Fullerton's Terrace 3rd Addition to the City of Mitchell, Davison County, South Dakota.
Style (historical): Ranch
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1092
Age: 1978
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Linoleum
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Contract Information
Current Price: $112,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2006-05-12
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2006-07-01
List Price: $112,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 427
Street Name: 14th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1820
Tax Year: 2005
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room20.0020.0011.50230.0011.50230.00
Dining Room9.759.759.6694.189.6694.18
Kitchen10.4110.419.75101.499.75101.49
Bedroom 112.8312.8310.00128.3010.00128.30
Bedroom 211.5811.5811.41132.1211.41132.12
Bedroom 311.5811.589.00104.229.00104.22

Listing Office: Advantage Realty

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.