407 Tiger St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 19-378)


$186,300
407 Tiger St
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 19-378
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.75 baths


Exterior
  1 / 14  
Exterior Kitchen Dining Living Room Hallway to Bedrooms Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Lower Level Lower Level LL Laundry LL Bathroom Exterior Exterior

Property Description
Stylish...Convenient Living...in this Bright and Airy Home! Located in the popular development near the Wild Oak Golf Course. Three bedroom, three bath which includes a master bath. Split foyer with a family room and bath in the lower level...storage space too. A double garage and deck outside the patio doors complete this open concept design.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1160
Total Below Grade SqFt: 484
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total Below Grade Finished SqFt: 448
Legal: Lot 2 Block 8 Woods First Addition
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Attach
Age: 2003
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2.75
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Linoleum
Basement
Partial: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Style
Split Foyer: 1
Style Sub-Type
Garden Level Basement: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $186,300
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2019-09-19
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-12-18
List Price: $186,300
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 407
Street Name: Tiger
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2633.58
Tax Year: 2018
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Style: Split Foyer
Style Sub-Type: Garden Level Basement
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room12.2012.2012.80156.1612.80156.16
Dining Room11.1011.108.1089.918.1089.91
Kitchen10.1010.108.1081.818.1081.81
Bedroom 110.8010.8010.10109.0810.10109.08
Bedroom 211.4011.4010.10115.1410.10115.14
Bedroom 310.1110.1116.00161.7616.00161.76

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.