40512 254th St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 19-155)


$192,000
40512 254th St
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 19-155
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1 baths


Front View
  1 / 18  
Front View Front Yard Rear view Living Rm. Living Room View od Hallway from Dining Room View from Living Room Dining Rm. Kitchen Kitchen View View of Kitchen Basement Rec Room Rec. Room Recreation Room Bath Bath Furnace Store Room

Property Description
A quality, affordable country home with many recent updates including newer roof, gutters, siding, doors, most windows, flooring and trim throughout the home, new bath, furnace(2012), cent. air, garage doors and openors and newer hot tub. All located within 3 miles of Mitchell. Also included is a 14x24 heated shop with 220V and Curbing Edge landscaping and colored concrete patio. A must see!!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1080
Total Below Grade SqFt: 1080
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Acres: 0.46
Legal: E. 31' of Lot Q and W. 6' of Lot P, Subdivison lots in SW 1/4
Stories: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: att.
Age: 1975
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Patio: 12x16
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Laminated
Floor2: Laminated
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Foundation
Wood: 1
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
WASHER: 1
Style
Ranch: 1
Style Sub-Type
Garden Level Basement: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 150 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $192,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2019-05-21
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-07-10
List Price: $192,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 40512
Street Name: 254th
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1278.52
Property Features
Foundation: Wood
Basement: Full
Style: Ranch
Style Sub-Type: Garden Level Basement
Appliances: Dishwasher; Hood/Fan; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room17.6617.6612.16214.7412.16214.74
Dining Room12.1612.1610.50127.6810.50127.68
Kitchen11.0011.0010.50115.5010.50115.50
Bedroom 111.6611.6612.00139.9212.00139.92
Bedroom 210.1610.169.0091.449.0091.44
Bedroom 39.509.5011.50109.2511.50109.25
Bedroom 4Lower11.5011.5011.50132.2511.50132.25no egress
Family RoomLower24.0024.0011.50276.0011.50276.00
Bathroom 18.008.006.5052.006.5052.00
Utility RoomLower28.5028.5011.50327.7511.50327.75
OtherLower11.5011.5017.00195.5017.00195.50
Other14.0014.0024.00336.0024.00336.00Heated storage Building

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.