401 Tiger, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 13-66)


$215,000
401 Tiger
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 13-66
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  1398 sqft


Front
  1 / 20  
Front Side View Side View Foyer Living Room Living Room View 2 View from Dining Room to Living Rm. View from Kitchen to Living Area Dining Room Kitchen Ktichen View from entry Master Bedroom Master Bedroom View 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 View 2 Bath Basement Rec. Area Rec Room View 2 Office or game room area

Property Description
This quality home is located close to schools, parks and in a new development. Home has five bedrooms, three baths and a open floor plan with a living room fireplace. Also including a finished basement with two recreation areas and two bedrooms with egress windows. The fenced and irrigated yard make this a complete and move in ready property.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 88x116
SqFt. 1: 1398
SqFt. 2: 1240
Legal: Lot 1, Block 8, Woods 1st Add. E. 1/2 of SW1/4 23-103-60
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 2
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: att
Basement (historical): full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1398
Age: 2003
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Deck: 12x14
Fire Place: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Combination
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $215,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2013-03-05
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2013-04-29
List Price: $215,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 401
Street Name: Tiger
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 3014
Property Features
Ammenities: Fire Place
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room16.0016.0016.91270.5616.91270.56Fireplace
Kitchen11.5011.5010.66122.5910.66122.59
Dining Room10.1610.1611.50116.8411.50116.84
Family Room19.0019.0012.66240.5412.66240.54
Family Room12.0012.0016.00192.0016.00192.00
Bedroom 113.1613.1613.16173.1813.16173.18
Bedroom 211.1611.1610.00111.6010.00111.60
Bedroom 311.4111.4110.00114.1010.00114.10
Bedroom 4Basement12.5012.5012.00150.0012.00150.00
Bedroom 5Basement9.009.0013.66122.9413.66122.94
Bathroom 1Main/full
Bathroom 2Master 3/4
Bathroom 3BasementBasement /Full
Utility Room7.667.665.6643.355.6643.35Garage ent.
Other24.0024.0024.00576.0024.00576.00Att.

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.