401 Dobson, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 03-62)


$99,500
401 Dobson
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 03-62
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1288 sqft


Listing Photo
  1 / 1  
Listing Photo

Property Description
Very nice ranch style home in Holy Spirit area. New shingles in 2002, newer vinyl siding and brick on the exterior. Finished family room(31'4 x 14'4), with bar. Finished 4th bedroom in lower level(no egress). Newer furnace and central air, drain tile and sprinkler system in yard. Two year gas and electric average $98.70 per month.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 75 x 130
Parcel Number: 152500090000500
Legal: Lot 5, Block 9, Garden View Addition, city of Mitchell, Davison Co.
Style (historical): Ranch
Stories: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1288
Age: 1967
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Walls 1: Drywall
Appliances
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $99,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2003-02-07
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2003-04-16
List Price: $99,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 401
Street Name: Dobson
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1991.3
Tax Year: 2003
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal; Hood/Fan; Range/Oven
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room12.0012.0020.83249.9620.83249.96
Kitchen11.0011.0010.00110.0010.00110.00
Dining Room11.8311.8311.00130.1311.00130.13
Family RoomLower31.3331.3314.33448.9514.33448.95
Bedroom 113.5013.5012.16164.1612.16164.16
Bedroom 214.8314.839.91146.969.91146.96
Bedroom 311.2511.259.50106.879.50106.87

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Folkerts Realty

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.