38995 261st St, Stickney, SD 57375 (MLS# 11-312)


$139,000
38995 261st St
Stickney, SD 57375
MLS# 11-312
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1600 sqft


Main
  1 / 20  
Main Kitchen Kitchen2 Dining Room Upstairs Family - Bathroom Upstairs Bedroom Entry Way Downstairs Family Room Downstairs Bathroom Basement Entry Basement Basement Bedroom Basement Bedroom Basement Bedroom Basement Bedroom Storage Room Garage Garage

Property Description
This excellent newer acreage has many mature trees and a private rural setting. This quality 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has two main floor bedrooms as well as an open floor plan and main floor laundry. It also provides two additional bedrooms and a large family room and bath located in the lower garden level area and all of this with a large double car attached garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Acres: 5
Legal: Schoenrock Lot 1 in the NE 1/4 of the NE 1/4 of Sec. 32, T102N, R63W, 5th PM, Stickney, Aurora County, S.Dak
Style (historical): Split
Garage Stall: 2
Basement (historical): Finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 1600
Age: 2009
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Construction
Exterior Const: Aluminum
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Propane
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $139,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2011-08-18
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2012-03-01
List Price: $139,000
Directions: 1 Mi. east and 1 mi. north of cemetery that is located just east of the city on county oil.
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 38995
Street Name: 261st
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57375
County: Aurora
Taxes: 429.72
Property Features
Appliances: Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Family Room25.1625.1614.00352.2414.00352.24
Kitchen14.4114.4111.00158.5111.00158.51
Dining Room16.7516.757.41124.117.41124.11
Bedroom 112.6612.6610.66134.9510.66134.95
Bedroom 212.6612.669.75123.439.75123.43
Bedroom 312.6612.669.91125.469.91125.46
Bedroom 412.0012.008.75105.008.75105.00
Living Room25.8325.8310.25264.7510.25264.75
Bathroom 18.758.757.5065.627.5065.62
Bathroom 28.168.167.2559.167.2559.16
Utility Room21.1621.168.00169.288.00169.28
Other23.2523.2523.00534.7523.00534.75Garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.