38590 254th St, Plankinton, SD 57368 (MLS# 14-390)


$149,500
38590 254th St
Plankinton, SD 57368
MLS# 14-390
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2200 sqft


Front
  1 / 51  
Front Front Front Side View Side Yard Side Yard Back Yard Living Room Living Room Front Entry Front Entry Dining Room Dining Room Dining Rm. View From Kitchen View to 3 Seasons Rm. Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen View from Kitchen to Dining Rm. 3 Seasons Rm. Three Seasons Room Three Seasons Room 3 Seasons Room 3 Seasons Room Office/Bedroom Main Floor Bath Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Recreation Room Recreation Room Family Room Family Room Basement Office Basement Bedroom(no egress) Basement Bath 3/4 Basement Bedroom(no egress) Laundry Deck Patio Patio Patio Attached Garage Attached Garage Attached Garage Detached Double Garage Garage Garage Garage

Property Description
This country home offers a combination of country & the quality of small town living. This three bedroom ranch home includes newer kitchen, three season room, deck & large stamped patio with fire pit. Basement includes game & family rooms as well as two office/bedrooms(no egress windows). Attached double & detached double garages. All on 5.7 acres, to complete this beautiful setting.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 1400
SqFt. 3: 800
Legal: Tract 1 of Willis Add. in South 1/2 of SE1/4 of 22-103-64 Aurora County, South Dakota
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 4
Garage Type: att &
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 2200
Age: 1968
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Deck: 14'6x12
Patio: 20x24
Construction
Exterior Const: Cement Board
Roof: Metal
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 150 Amp
Heat Fuel: Propane
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $149,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2014-10-08
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2015-08-27
List Price: $149,500
Directions: Property is located 1/4 mi. South and 1/8 mi. West of the Plankinton exit on Interstate 90
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 38590
Street Name: 254th
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57368
County: Aurora
Taxes: 895.88
Tax Year: 2013
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room16.0016.0017.66282.5617.66282.56
Kitchen14.3314.338.83126.538.83126.53
Dining Room14.0014.009.50133.009.50133.00
Bedroom 113.3313.339.66128.769.66128.76
Bedroom 210.1610.1610.83110.0310.83110.03
Bedroom 39.509.509.5090.259.5090.25
Bedroom 4Lower9.169.1610.5096.1810.5096.18no egress
Bedroom 5Lower10.1610.1610.00101.6010.00101.60no egress
Utility RoomLower6.506.509.5061.759.5061.75
Family RoomLower14.8314.8310.16150.6710.16150.67
Family RoomLower12.5012.5019.00237.5019.00237.50Recreation room
Other15.0015.0014.33214.9514.33214.95Three seasons room
Other24.0024.0023.00552.0023.00552.00Attached garage
Other22.0022.0024.00528.0024.00528.00Detached garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.