301 E 13th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-217)


$134,900
301 E 13th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-217
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  864 sqft


Front
  1 / 33  
Front Front Front Front Side Rear view Back Patio Rear Storage Shed View from patio Rear Kitchen Living Room DSCF5101 Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Family Room Family Room Family Room Basement office Office Bsmt Bath Bsmt Bath Laundry Laundry

Property Description
This quality, well kept home offers something for everyone. Home includes three bedrooms, all new Anderson windows, newer roof, furnace, AC and permanent siding. The attached single and detached single garages, as well as fenced yard all add to this home. All this and located next to the new swimming pool, school, rec center and close to shopping and medical facilities. A truly great home!!

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 75x142
Legal: Lots 10, 11,12 Block 8, Palmer & Higmans
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 864
Age: 1961
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Fence: chain link
Construction
Exterior Const: Steel
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $134,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-06-11
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2017-11-22
List Price: $134,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 301
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 13th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1673.26
Property Features
Appliances: Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room15.1615.1613.00197.0813.00197.08
Kitchen14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Bedroom 112.3312.3310.00123.3010.00123.30
Bedroom 210.0010.009.8398.309.8398.30
Bedroom 313.3313.337.83104.377.83104.37
Family Room10.0010.0040.00400.0040.00400.00
Utility Room10.0010.0016.00160.0016.00160.00
OtherLower12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00Office/bedroom
Bathroom 1MainFull Bath
Bathroom 2Lower3/4 Bath
Other22.0022.0014.00308.0014.00308.00Attached garage
Other12.0012.0024.00288.0024.00288.00Detached Garage
Other12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00Storage Building

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.