25702 406th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57359 (MLS# 14-87)


$232,000
25702 406th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57359
MLS# 14-87
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1456 sqft


Front
  1 / 41  
Front Front Drive Living Room Living Room View from Kitchen to Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room Dining Room View from Living Room to Dining Area Laundry Laundry Main Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Office Kitchen View View from Living Room To Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen View From Living Room to Kitchen Main Bath Mater Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Bedroom 2 Office Basement Basement Garage Storage Building Storage Building Storage Building Storage Building

Property Description
A perfect acreage at a very reasonable price. This home was built in 2007 and has an excellent location on an oil road just minutes from Mitchell. Home contains vaulted ceiling, oak cabinets, lrg master bath and walkin closets, main floor laundry and Anderson windows. A 36x24 storage building oversized attached double garage and large mature trees and dog kennel make this a perfect county home.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Land
Lot Acres: 2.4
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: attach
Basement (historical): full poured
Total Finished SqFt.: 1456
Age: 2007
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Legal: Lot 1, Shadow Vally Acres 7-102-60 Davison County South Dakota.
Construction
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Exterior: Vinyl
Floor: Laminated
Walls: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Miscellaneous
Buildings: 36x24
Utilities
Electric: 200 Amp
Heat: Electric
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $232,000
Book Section: Farm
Status: Closed
Begin Date: 2014-03-18
Sold Date: 2014-05-15
List Price: $232,000
Directions: 2 miles west of Mitchell on Old Hwy 16 to Red Arrow Camp Road and 4 miles south.
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 25702
Street Name: 406th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57359
County: Davison
Zoning: Agricultural
Taxes: 1956.1
Tax Year: 2013
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room21.1021.1013.40282.7413.40282.74
Kitchen13.7013.7011.00150.7011.00150.70
Dining Room14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0011.40114.0011.40114.00
Bathroom 27.407.408.0059.208.0059.20
Bedroom 113.5013.5011.80159.3011.80159.30
Bathroom 16.006.008.0048.008.0048.00
Other27.0027.0027.90753.3027.90753.30attached garage
Other36.0036.0024.00864.0024.00864.00storage building

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.