25505 422nd Ave, Alexandria, SD 57311 (MLS# 07-499)


$125,000
25505 422nd Ave
Alexandria, SD 57311
MLS# 07-499
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2048 sqft


front view
  1 / 15  
front view garage barn side view barn side view kitchen bedroom bathroom view #1 view #2 view #3 view #4 view #5 view #6 view #7

Property Description
4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with newer crank out windows, main floor laundry, 4 season room, large entry way with wood burning stove, 3 stall detached garage. This home has steel and vinyl siding located on 8 acres with several out building including good usable barn with mature cotton wood trees and shelter belt. Perfect hobby farm.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Land
Lot Acres: 8
Style (historical): 2 story
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: detach
Basement (historical): partial
Total Finished SqFt.: 2048
Age: 1920
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Legal: Lot A NE 1/4 34-103-58, Hanson County, South Dakota.
Construction
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Exterior: Steel
Floor: Carpet
Walls: Drywall
Walls 2: Plaster
Miscellaneous
Barn: 30x40
Utilities
Electric: 200 Amp
Heat: Electric
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Well
Contract Information
Current Price: $125,000
Book Section: Farm
Status: Closed
Begin Date: 2007-10-01
Sold Date: 2008-03-07
List Price: $125,000
Directions: Interstate I-90 and Alexandria exit 1 1/2 miles north and 1 mile east.
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 25505
Street Name: 422nd Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57311
County: Hanson
Zoning: Agricultural
Taxes: 725.52
Tax Year: 2006
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Kitchen11.5011.5014.50166.7514.50166.75
Dining Room15.0015.0011.50172.5011.50172.50
Living Room12.5012.5016.00200.0016.00200.00
Bedroom 111.5011.5015.00172.5015.00172.50
Bedroom 211.5011.5010.00115.0010.00115.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5010.00115.0010.00115.00
Bathroom 411.5011.5010.00115.0010.00115.00
Other8.008.0022.50180.0022.50180.00east porch
Other12.0012.0019.00228.0019.00228.004 season room
Other12.0012.00entrance room; Width: 18 .5

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.