25303 W 405th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-247)


$199,900
25303 W 405th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-247
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1449 sqft


024
  1 / 41  
024 023 025 026 027 028 003 004 005 006 007 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016 017 018 019 020 001 002 021 022 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 041

Property Description
What a great place to call home ! Very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home on 2.95 acres. Large amount of Pine-Spruce-Shade & Fruit trees. This is a well kept home & very clean. This acreage comes with a 36x32 pole building plus a 16x32 lean has one roll up door plus concrete floor. A 12x24 pole building with high sides & roll up door. Asphalt driveway approx. 4 in thick. Very peacefull home.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Land
Lot Acres: 2.95
Style (historical): ranch
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: attach
Total Finished SqFt.: 1449
Age: 1993
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Location, Tax and Other Information
Legal: East 1320 ft of NE 1/4 of NE 1/4 of S 3-T-103-61 Davison Co, South Dakota.
Construction
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Condition: Excellent
Construction: Frame
Exterior: Wood
Floor: Carpet
Walls: Drywall
Miscellaneous
Buildings: 12x24, 36x32
Utilities
Electric: 200 Amp
Heat: Propane
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $199,900
Book Section: Farm
Status: Closed
Begin Date: 2017-07-01
Sold Date: 2017-10-23
List Price: $199,900
Directions: approx. 4 miles west of the middle school on 8th St, or 3/4 mile North of H & R Salvage on 405th Ave
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 25303
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: 405th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Zoning: Agricultural
Taxes: 1634.44
Tax Year: 2016
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Kitchen12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Dining Room16.5016.509.60158.409.60158.40
Living Room18.0018.0014.00252.0014.00252.00
Bedroom 118.0018.0010.00180.0010.00180.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bedroom 310.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Other10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Bathroom 18.008.007.0056.007.0056.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00also 2nd bath

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.