25057 Alex Court, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 15-430)


$286,000
25057 Alex Court
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 15-430
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  3 baths  |  1793 sqft


Front
  1 / 47  
Front Front Front Front Front Storage Building Back Yard Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen/Deck Kitchen View from Dining Room to Kitchen Dining Room Dining Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Main Floor Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Main Floor Bath Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Rec Room Rec Room Rec Room Rec Room Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Man Cave Man Cave Man Cave Basement Bath Main Floor Laundry Bedroom 5 Bedroom 6 Bedroom 6 Bedroom 6 Storage Area urnace Room Furnace Room Garage Garage

Property Description
This high quality, custom built home, offers country living in a newer planned residential development. This all electric home also offers a open floor plan with large kitchen, dining and living room areas. Also includes six bedroom's with large walk-in closets, whirlpool tub in master bath and mail flr laundry. The incredible family room and man cave make this a very special and unique property.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 1793
SqFt. 2: 1450
Lot Acres: 1.5
Legal: Lot 8, Blk.4, Circle K Ranch 2nd Add.
Style (historical): ranch
Garage Stall: 3+
Garage Type: Att
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1793
Age: 2006
Total Bedrooms: 6
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Ammenities
Deck: 12x14
Porch: 6x18
Construction
Exterior Const: Cement Board
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Combination
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $286,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2015-11-16
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2016-01-15
List Price: $286,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 25057
Street Name: Alex Court
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2964.08
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room16.1616.1619.50315.1219.50315.12
Kitchen19.0019.0013.50256.5013.50256.50
Dining Room12.7512.7519.00242.2519.00242.25
Family RoomLower15.5015.5024.33377.1124.33377.11
Bedroom 116.1616.1611.16180.3411.16180.34
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00
Bedroom 4Lower14.5014.5013.83200.5313.83200.53Egress
Bedroom 5Lower12.1612.1610.50127.6810.50127.68Egress
Bedroom 6Lower10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00Egress
Bathroom 110.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00Master bath, whirlpool tub
Bathroom 210.1610.166.5066.046.5066.04
Bathroom 3Lower9.009.009.5085.509.5085.50
Utility Room9.669.669.5091.779.5091.77
Family RoomLower18.0018.0020.00360.0020.00360.00Man Cave

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.