25057 Alex Court, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 13-172)


$240,000
25057 Alex Court
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 13-172
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1793 sqft


Front
  1 / 35  
Front side view Rear View Side view front view rear view Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room to Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Room to Kitchen Dining Room Kitchen to Dining Room Kitchen to Basement Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Bedroom Bedroom Laundry Lower Level Family Room Lower Level Family Room Family Room Family Room Lower Level Bedroom Lower Level Bedroom Rec Room Utility Area

Property Description
This high quality, custom built home, offers country living in a newer planned residential development. This all electric home has open kitchen, dining and living rooms with large large walkin closets and whirlpool windows and deck for you to relax. The master bath, as well as main flr laundry combine to make this a great home. The over sized triple stall garage make this home a must see!!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 1793
Lot Acres: 1.5
Legal: Lot 8, Blk.4, Circle K Ranch 2nd Add.
Style (historical): ranch
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: att.
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1793
Age: 2006
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Ammenities
Deck: 18x16
Porch: 8x16
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Laminated
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Rural
Contract Information
Current Price: $240,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2013-05-03
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2013-06-20
List Price: $240,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 25057
Street Name: Alex Court
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 3047.2
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room19.5019.5016.00312.0016.00312.00
Kitchen19.0019.0013.50256.5013.50256.50
Dining Room19.0019.0012.75242.2512.75242.25
Family RoomLower24.3324.3315.50377.1115.50377.11
Bedroom 116.0016.0011.00176.0011.00176.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00
Bedroom 4Lower14.5014.5013.75199.3713.75199.37
Bathroom 110.0010.009.6696.609.6696.60Whirlpool bath
Bathroom 210.0010.006.0060.006.0060.00
Bathroom 3Lower9.009.009.5085.509.5085.50
Utility Room9.669.669.5091.779.5091.77Basement
Other36.5036.5038.001387.0038.001387.00

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.