212 E 7th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 18-428)


$139,900
212 E 7th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 18-428
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


060
  1 / 61  
060 062 063 001 002 003 20181121214446217498000000-o 20181121214455528583000000-o 20181121214504006899000000-o 20181121214513571354000000-o 20181121214522171323000000-o 20181121214530676331000000-o 20181121214540110274000000-o 20181121214549857623000000-o 20181121214557247361000000-o 20181121214606991243000000-o 014 015 20181121214640265819000000-o 017 019 018 019 020 021 022 023 024 025 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 035 036 034 037 038 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 046 049 050 051 052 053 054 047 001 005 006 007

Property Description
A very unique 3 plus 2 bath home. This home is mostly remodeled. Featured a large living room and dining room with built in cabinets and columns. Family room is16x 20 with a gas fireplace, lower level family room is 13,x26 has wood fireplace. Basement is finished with a 12x35 bedroom with no egress but has large windows. Garage is 30x26 insulated plus a 12x26 double insulated shop area.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1483
Total Below Grade SqFt: 1120
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 49.6x167
Legal: Lot 10 Block 2 Rowley's 1st Addition to City of Mitchell, Davison County South Dakota.
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: detach
Age: 1920
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Style
Other: 1
Style Sub-Type
None: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $139,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2018-11-19
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-04-30
List Price: $139,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 212
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 7th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2651.44
Tax Year: 2017
Property Features
Basement: Full
Style: Other
Style Sub-Type: None
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room15.0015.0015.00225.0015.00225.00
Kitchen12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Family Room16.0016.0020.00320.0020.00320.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.00180.0015.00180.00
Bathroom 16.006.008.0048.008.0048.00
Bedroom 110.0010.0013.00130.0013.00130.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0013.00130.0013.00130.00
Bedroom 39.509.509.5090.259.5090.25
Bedroom 4Lower12.0012.0035.00420.0035.00420.00
Utility RoomLower10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Family RoomLower13.0013.0026.00338.0026.00338.00
Bathroom 2Lower8.008.0010.0080.0010.0080.00

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.