210 W Teek St, Parkston, SD 57366 (MLS# 18-320)


$123,000
210 W Teek St
Parkston, SD 57366
MLS# 18-320
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1176 sqft


210 w teek front3 (2) dated
  1 / 21  
210 w teek front3 (2) dated 210 w teek front2 (2) dated 210 w teek front (2) dated 210 w teek back2 (2) dated 210 w teek back (2) dated 210 w teek detached garage (2) dated 210 w teek west (2) dated 210 w teek kitchen (2) dated 210 w teek dining area1 (2) dated 210 w teek dining area2 (2) dated 210 w teek living room (2) dated 210 w teek bedrm1 (2) dated 210 w teek bdrm2 (2) dated 210 w teek bathroom (2) dated 210 w teek basement bdrm (2) dated 210 w teek basement bdrm2 (2) dated 210 w teek basement living room (2) date 210 w teek office (2) dated 210 w teek utility room (2) dated 210 w teek loft (2) dated 210 w teek utility room2 (2) dated

Property Description
Great ranch style home on a corner lot in Parkston. Main floor has open kitchen and dining area with patio doors to a wood deck. Finished basement with large living room, office, bathroom, and 4th bedroom(no egress).

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 100 x 82
Legal: The North 82 Feet of Lot 5 and the North 82 Feet of Lot 6, Block 7 of Stamps Addition City of Parkston Hutchinson County
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Basement (historical): Full - mostly finish
Total Finished SqFt.: 1176
Age: 1965
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Deck: 10 x 16
Construction
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $123,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2018-08-17
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2018-10-04
List Price: $123,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 210
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Teek
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57366
County: Hutchinson
Taxes: 1823.22
Tax Year: 2017
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Hood/Fan; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room19.1019.1012.00229.2012.00229.20
Kitchen14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
Dining Room14.0014.008.00112.008.00112.00
Bathroom 111.0011.007.6083.607.6083.60
Bedroom 111.0011.0010.60116.6010.60116.60
Bedroom 211.1111.1110.60117.7610.60117.76
Living RoomLower27.0027.0010.10272.7010.10272.70
Bedroom 3Lower12.7012.7010.90138.4310.90138.43No Egress

Listing Office: Juffer Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.