1940 23rd, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 01-153)


$159,000
1940 23rd
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 01-153
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1400 sqft


Listing Photo
  1 / 3  
Listing Photo Listing Photo Listing Photo

Property Description
This property has so many ammenities you must see. There is a single attached garage, a pole barn with 2 more stalls, plus an A-frame shop. 3 bedrooms on the main floor and one in the basement, enclosed patio, and beautifully landscaped yard.The pole building is 53X32 and the shop is 31x23.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Acres: 1.59
Legal: The East 150 feet of the West 300 feet, of Lot D in the SE 1/4, 08-103-60, Davison County, Mitchell, SD
Style (historical): Ranch
Garage Stall: 3
Basement (historical): full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1400
Age: 1968
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Ammenities
Patio: Enclosed
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Appliances
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Water
Contract Information
Current Price: $159,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2001-05-19
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2001-07-09
List Price: $159,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1940
Street Name: 23rd
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1501.94
Tax Year: 2000
Property Features
Appliances: Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room23.3323.3313.50314.9513.50314.95
Kitchen11.4111.4111.00125.5111.00125.51
Dining Room11.5011.5010.25117.8710.25117.87
Bedroom 113.0013.0012.83166.7912.83166.79
Bedroom 212.7512.7511.50146.6211.50146.62
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.00110.0010.00110.00
Utility Room12.7512.7511.25143.4311.25143.43In basement
Family Room31.3331.3313.25415.1213.25415.12In basement
Bedroom 415.5015.5013.66211.7313.66211.73In basement

Listing Office: Advantage Realty

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.