156 S Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-377)


$187,500
156 S Harmon Dr
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-377
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1788 sqft

 | 

unnamed (7)
  1 / 42  
unnamed (7) unnamed unnamed (1) IMG_3440 IMG_3454 IMG_3455 IMG_3416 IMG_3417 IMG_3418 IMG_3419 IMG_3420 IMG_3423 IMG_3424 IMG_3421 IMG_3436 IMG_3425 IMG_3426 IMG_3428 IMG_3429 IMG_3430 IMG_3431 IMG_3432 IMG_3433 IMG_3435 IMG_3447 IMG_3442 IMG_3443 IMG_3445 IMG_3446 IMG_3448 IMG_3449 IMG_3444 IMG_3451 IMG_3456 IMG_3457 IMG_3458 IMG_3460 unnamed (2) unnamed (3) unnamed (4) unnamed (5) unnamed (6)

Property Description
Located in quiet, low-traffic neighborhood with lake access across the street, bike & jogging path nearby. Upper level has an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & a main floor bathroom, beautiful new oak cabinets in the kitchen. Finished lower level has garden windows, family room, ¾ bath & 2 bedrooms. Property includes garden shed over-sized 2 stall insulated heated garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 924
SqFt. 2: 864
Legal: E16.25' of 15 & W55.75' of 16 in Block 2 of Indianhead 2nd addition, City of Mitchell, Dav Co, SD
Style (historical): split
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: detach
Basement (historical): finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 1788
Age: 1975
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $187,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-10-08
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2018-04-27
List Price: $187,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 156
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Harmon
Street Suffix: Dr
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room16.0016.0014.00224.0014.00224.00
Kitchen18.5818.589.00167.229.00167.22
Family Room20.5020.5014.00287.0014.00287.00
Bedroom 114.1614.1612.33174.5912.33174.59
Bedroom 211.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
Bedroom 312.3312.3313.50166.4513.50166.45
Bedroom 413.0013.009.00117.009.00117.00

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.