1527 Pebble Beach Rd, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 18-361)


$232,900
1527 Pebble Beach Rd
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 18-361
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2200 sqft


IMG_20180919_171159904
  1 / 28  
IMG_20180919_171159904 IMG_20180919_170837389 IMG_4872 IMG_4934 IMG_4935 IMG_4936 IMG_4938 (1) IMG_4939 (1) 18103 IMG_4947 IMG_4949 (1) IMG_4950 IMG_4859 - Copy - Copy (2) IMG_4860 - Copy - Copy IMG_4867 IMG_4864 IMG_4915 (1) IMG_4916 (1) IMG_4918 IMG_4951 IMG_4874 IMG_4875 (1) IMG_4878 IMG_4879 IMG_4940 (1) IMG_4943 IMG_4944 IMG_4945

Property Description
A beautiful home for a great deal! Located in one of Mitchell's coveted neighborhood's this home is tastefully updated w/ room to grow. 2200 sq ft of living space w/ 4 bed, 2 bath a 2 stall oversize garage, new deck, & spacious backyard. A combo of vinyl siding & brick along with steel shingles will keep maintenance to a minimum. Home also has newer high efficiency AC/furnace.

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1100
Total Below Grade SqFt: 1100
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
SqFt. 1: 1168
SqFt. 2: 1100
Legal: LOT 1 & W 17' OF LOT 2 BLK 5 LAKEVIEW 1ST ADDN-SW (9)
Style (historical): split
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Attach
Basement (historical): Full/finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 2200
Age: 1988
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Construction: Frame
Walls 1: Drywall
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Style
Split Foyer: 1
Style Sub-Type
None: 1
Utilities
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $232,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2018-09-18
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-02-08
List Price: $232,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1527
Street Name: Pebble Beach
Street Suffix: Rd
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2779.1
Property Features
Basement: Full
Style: Split Foyer
Style Sub-Type: None
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen13.2013.209.80129.369.80129.36
Dining Room13.2013.2011.20147.8411.20147.84
Living Room17.2017.2013.20227.0413.20227.04
Bedroom 113.3013.3011.11147.7611.11147.76
Bedroom 211.1011.1010.80119.8810.80119.88
Bedroom 311.7011.7011.60135.7211.60135.72
Bedroom 4
Bathroom 111.2011.208.0089.608.0089.60
Bathroom 211.0011.007.5082.507.5082.50

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.