1500 Ridge Lane Ln, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 12-404)


$215,000
1500 Ridge Lane Ln
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 12-404
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1492 sqft


Front View
  1 / 29  
Front View rear view rear view 2 Patio View Side View Side View 2 Living Room Master Bedroomj Living Room View Dining Room Dining Room View 2 Living Room View from Dining Room Master Bedroom View 2 Bedrrom 2 Main Floor Bath Kitchen Kitchen View 2 Kitchen View 3 Master Bedroom Basement Rec. Area Rec. Room View 2 Rec. Room View 3 Basement Bedroom Dining Room 3 Kitchen View 4 Basement Rec Room Basement Bedroom Storage Room Bedroom 3

Property Description
This quality four bedroom home is truly a very special property. This updated home also has an incredible view, a walkout, finished basement with fireplace as well as a well for irrigation and large lot. Many recent updates including new roof, gutters, windows and ceramic tile in kitchen and basement rec. room. This is truly a unique home located close to medical facilities and schools

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 92 x 130
Legal: Lot D SW 1/4 of 14-103-60, Davison County South Dakota.
Style (historical): ranch
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: att
Basement (historical): full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1492
Age: 1964
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Ammenities
Fire Place: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Combination
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Tile
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 150 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $215,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2012-10-08
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2013-02-11
List Price: $215,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1500
Street Name: Ridge Lane
Street Suffix: Ln
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2662.42
Tax Year: 2011
Property Features
Ammenities: Fire Place
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room13.5013.5011.41154.0311.41154.03
Kitchen20.6620.669.83203.089.83203.08
Dining Room13.5013.5011.33152.9511.33152.95
Family RoomLower13.0013.0025.00325.0025.00325.00
Bedroom 113.3313.3312.66168.7512.66168.75
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.33135.9611.33135.96
Bedroom 311.3311.3310.50118.9610.50118.96
Bedroom 4Lower13.0013.0010.66138.5810.66138.58
Bedroom 5Lower20.3320.339.66196.389.66196.38No Egress
Bathroom 14.834.8313.3364.3813.3364.38
Bathroom 27.507.507.6657.457.6657.45

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.