1417 N Kimball . St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 14-313)


$127,000
1417 N Kimball . St
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 14-313
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1040 sqft


Front
  1 / 38  
Front Deck Front Front Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Lving Room Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Bath Bath Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bedroon/Office Bedroom/Office Bedroom Laundry Basement Basement Carport and Garage Carport and deck Carport Carport Carport/Deck Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard

Property Description
This quality, well built, classic home is located within easy walking distance of a grade school, Mitchell recreation center, grocery store, medical facilities and other shopping. This comfortable, three brm. home is in excellent condition and includes an attached 18x26 carport/covered patio and single car attached garage. The unfinished basement can be designed to suit any future needs.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 69x142
Legal: Lot 3, S.3' of lot 2 and N.6' of lot 4 in Block A, Melody Acres.
Style (historical): ranch
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det.
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1040
Age: 1972
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Deck: 16x16
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $127,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2014-08-07
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2015-06-19
List Price: $127,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1417
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Kimball .
Street Suffix: St
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1725.26
Property Features
Appliances: Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room19.0019.0012.16231.0412.16231.04
Kitchen10.1610.168.0081.288.0081.28
Dining Room10.5010.5010.66111.9310.66111.93
Bathroom 15.005.0010.1650.8010.1650.80
Bedroom 110.0010.0014.16141.6014.16141.60
Bedroom 210.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 311.8311.839.83116.289.83116.28
Basement26.0026.0040.001040.0040.001040.00Unfinished
Other40.0040.0020.00800.0020.00800.00Carport
Other14.0014.0024.00336.0024.00336.00Garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.