1416 Duff, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 04-455)


$117,900
1416 Duff
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 04-455
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1125 sqft


front view
  1 / 4  
front view back view Kitchen Living Room

Property Description
One of a kind 3 plus 2 bedroom ranch style home with heated in ground swimming pool. This home as newer shingles, newer heat and air, vinyl siding, 2 bath, finished basement,huge deck overlooking perfect landscaped yard and pool. Privacy vinyl fence around back yard. Sprinkler system front and back, Newer windows and garage door and lots of new floor with ceramic tile and oak flooring

Details
Maps
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 71 x 100
Legal: South 1/2 of Lots 5 and South 1/2 of lOt 6, Blk 14 Capital addn. City of Mitchell, Davison County
Style (historical): Ranch
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: attach
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1125
Age: 1955
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Ammenities
Pool: in ground
Construction
Exterior Const: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $117,900
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2004-10-13
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2005-01-28
List Price: $117,900
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1416
Street Name: Duff
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
Taxes: 1474.44
Tax Year: 2003
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Kitchen11.8311.8310.00118.3010.00118.30ceramic tile
Dining Room10.7510.7511.66125.3411.66125.34oak floors
Living Room19.8319.8312.00237.9612.00237.96
Bedroom 111.8311.839.50112.389.50112.38
Bedroom 211.8311.8311.16132.0211.16132.02
Bedroom 38.508.5010.3387.8010.3387.80
Family Room25.6625.6611.00282.2611.00282.26
Utility Room11.6611.6614.83172.9114.83172.91
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.16133.9211.16133.92no egress
Bedroom 512.0012.0011.16133.9211.16133.92no egress

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.