1306 Palmer Place, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 19-153)


$142,000
1306 Palmer Place
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 19-153
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


Front
  1 / 26  
Front Front Side Backyard Patio DSCF5920 Front View Front View Backyard Living Room Front Entrance Kitchen Dining Room Kitchen DSCF5926 Main Bath Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Laundry/storage Storage Basement bath Basement Storage Basement Family Room Basement Basement Office/Bedroom

Property Description
This extremely well kept home has everything including a great location close to Patton Young Park, church, school and shopping. This 3 bdrm home is in excellent condition throughout including newer roof, flooring and window treatments as well as a14x24 detached garage and irrigation system. Bsmt. includes, rec. room and large laundry/storage area as well a office/bedroom area with no egress wind

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1144
Total Below Grade SqFt: 1144
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 64x135
Legal: Lot 11, Block 7, Garden View Addition
Total Rooms: 7
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det.
Age: 1964
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Patio: 10x12
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Laminated
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Foundation
Block: 1
Basement
Full: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: window treatments
WASHER: 1
Style
Ranch: 1
Style Sub-Type
Garden Level Basement: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 100 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Water
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $142,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2019-05-01
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-07-12
List Price: $142,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1306
Street Name: Palmer Place
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1849.2
Property Features
Foundation: Block
Basement: Full
Style: Ranch
Style Sub-Type: Garden Level Basement
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room19.9119.9112.00238.9212.00238.92
Kitchen9.169.1612.00109.9212.00109.92
Dining Room12.3312.3310.00123.3010.00123.30
Bedroom 113.1613.1610.16133.7010.16133.70
Bedroom 29.169.1612.00109.9212.00109.92
Bedroom 312.1612.169.66117.469.66117.46
Bedroom 4Lower15.6615.66811.6612710.59811.6612710.59No Egress/Office
Bathroom 112.0012.008.0096.008.0096.00
Bathroom 2Lower9.669.665.1649.845.1649.84half bath
Utility RoomLower20.0020.0011.16223.2011.16223.20
Family RoomLower16.1616.1612.00193.9212.00193.92
Family RoomLower11.6611.6612.00139.9212.00139.92Additional Rec. Area
BasementLower11.6611.6613.16153.4413.16153.44Storage Room; Unfinished

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.