1200 E 4th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 14-60)


$99,500
1200 E 4th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 14-60
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1152 sqft


Front
  1 / 31  
Front Front Front Entry Main Level Main Level (2) Main Level (3) Main Level (4) Main Level (5) Main Level BR Main level Hallway Main Level North BR Main Level North BR (2) Kitchen Kitchen (2) Kitchen (3) Kitchen (4) Masterbedroom Masterbedroom (2) Upstairs West BR Upstairs Upstairs (2) Upstairs East BR (2) Upstairs East BR (3) basement Back Entry Basement (2) basement (3) basement (4) Basement BR Basement BR (2) New water heater

Property Description
This is a very nice home that has many updates including kitchen cabinets, bathroom, shingles, seamless gutters in 2012 and flooring. Recent updates include newer heat pump and electric furnace, 85 gal. water hear as well as new ceilings in most of the main floor. It is also located close to medical facilities and within walking distance of schools in a very quiet neighborhood.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 50x140
Legal: Lot 7, Block 6, Glesons Add.
Style (historical): 2 story
Stories: 2
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det.
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1152
Age: 1928
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Patio: 6x8
Porch: 6x16
Construction
Exterior Const: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Laminated
Floor2: Laminated
Walls 1: Plaster
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $99,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2014-03-14
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2014-08-04
List Price: $99,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1200
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 4th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1177.58
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Kitchen12.5012.5011.00137.5011.00137.50
Dining Room12.5012.508.00100.008.00100.00
Living Room12.5012.5018.00225.0018.00225.00
Bedroom 18.008.0011.5092.0011.5092.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.50138.0011.50138.00
Bedroom 311.5011.506.4073.606.4073.60
Bathroom 16.006.0011.5069.0011.5069.00
Bathroom 28.008.0011.5092.0011.5092.00
Other13.0013.0020.00260.0020.00260.00Detached garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.