1200 E 4th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 18-429)


$132,000
1200 E 4th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 18-429
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  1.75 baths


056
  1 / 47  
056 058 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 022 023 024 027 025 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 036 037 038 039 040 001 002 003 004 005 006 007 IMG_1961 IMG_1960 IMG_1962 IMG_1963 IMG_1964 IMG_1967

Property Description
A 4 bedroom 2 bath home on corner lot recently remodeled with fenced in yard. many updates including kitchen, bathroom, shingles, seamless gutters, newer heat pump and electric furnace, 85 gallon water heater. The front porch was recently remodeled. Basement has been remodeled and can be used as apartment.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Total Above Grade SqFt: 1200
Total Below Grade SqFt: 950
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 50x 142
Legal: Lot 7, Block 6 Gleesons Addition to City of Mitchell Davison County, South Dakota.
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: detach
Age: 1928
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Exterior Const: Wood
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Laminated
Floor2: Laminated
Basement
Full: 1
Style
1.5 Story: 1
Style Sub-Type
None: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $132,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2018-11-19
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2019-05-03
List Price: $132,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1200
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 4th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1577.02
Tax Year: 2017
Property Features
Basement: Full
Style: 1.5 Story
Style Sub-Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen12.5012.5011.00137.5011.00137.50
Dining Room12.5012.508.00100.008.00100.00
Living Room12.5012.5018.00225.0018.00225.00
Bedroom 18.008.0011.8094.4011.8094.40
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.50138.0011.50138.00
Bedroom 311.5011.50604.006946.00604.006946.00
Bathroom 16.006.0011.5069.0011.5069.00
Bathroom 28.008.0011.5092.0011.5092.00

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.