1116 E 11th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-324)


$179,000
1116 E 11th Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-324
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1232 sqft


DSCF5329
  1 / 34  
DSCF5329 Front Front Front Front Back Yard Back Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Diuning Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Bedroom Laundry Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bath Bath Bath Bath Furnace

Property Description
Immaculate home with fireplace, Anderson windows, newer siding, shingles, oversized double garage and irrigated yard. This is a vo-tech constructed home and is in absolutely perfect condition. The oversized master bedroom and main floor laundry just add to this home. The location close to the hospital, schools and shopping also make this a very special property. A must see!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 135x87
Legal: Lot 3, School Sub division
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1232
Age: 1984
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 1
Ammenities
Fire Place: 1
Patio: 10x12
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Construction Remarks: Vo Tech built
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window Treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 200 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $179,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-08-24
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2017-11-15
List Price: $179,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1116
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 11th
Street Suffix: Ave
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2562.28
Property Features
Ammenities: Fire Place
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room18.0018.0013.00234.0013.00234.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bathroom 16.006.0013.0078.0013.0078.00
Bedroom 113.0013.0016.00208.0016.00208.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Utility Room8.008.0013.00104.0013.00104.00Main Floor
Bedroom 3Lower13.0013.0015.00195.0015.00195.00No egrees
BasementUnfinished
Bathroom 2Lower6.006.0012.0072.0012.0072.00
Other26.0026.0028.00728.0028.00728.00Attached garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.