1108 W 6th, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 17-209)


$132,500
1108 W 6th
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 17-209
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  816 sqft


frontview
  1 / 30  
frontview sideview back frntgarage backgarage livroom2 livroom1 kitch1 kitch2 hall1 shower bath1 bed5 bed4 bed6 bed1 bed2 bed3 family1 family2 bath2 bath3 bed7 bed8 bed9 furnace garage1 garage2 garage3 garage4

Property Description
The perfect starter home with room to grow!! This home includes 3 good sized bedrooms with 1 ¾ bathrooms, a fully finished basement with egress and plenty of storage. A large 3 stall garage with alley access and large back yard this home will not disappoint. Many updates include newer windows in 2010, new furnace in 2014 along with a new roof in 2012. Call today this will not last long!

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 50x142
Legal: E 1/2 OF LOT 5 BLK 3 BRACYS ADDN-NW (21)
Style (historical): Ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: Detach
Basement (historical): Full-Finished
Total Finished SqFt.: 816
Age: 1960
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Total Full Baths: 1
Construction
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Laminated
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $132,500
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2017-06-07
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2017-09-29
List Price: $132,500
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1108
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: 6th
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 1706.56
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room17.8317.8311.58206.4711.58206.47
Kitchen12.3312.3311.41140.6811.41140.68
Family Room18.0018.0010.41187.3810.41187.38
Utility Room8.508.5010.9192.7310.9192.73
Bathroom 14.754.757.0033.257.0033.25
Bedroom 113.0813.0812.08158.0012.08158.00
Bedroom 210.6610.669.50101.279.50101.27
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.91131.0111.91131.01
Bathroom 26.256.257.0844.257.0844.25
Other14.7514.7511.08163.4311.08163.43Storage Room

Listing Office: Crane Realty

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.