1005 W Ash, Mitchell, SD 57301 (MLS# 15-191)


$154,000
1005 W Ash
Mitchell, SD 57301
MLS# 15-191
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  2.75 baths  |  1400 sqft


Front
  1 / 46  
Front Front View Side Ent. Garage Back View Back View Back View Back Yard Deck Patio Patio Entry Foyer Foyer Foyer Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen View from Kitchen to Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room View from Dining Rm To Living Rm. View from Dining Rm. Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Mater Bedroom Master Bath Bedroom Bath Family Room Family Room Basement Bedroom Basement Bedroom Basement Bedroom Basement Bath Basement Bath Laundry Laundry Storage

Property Description
This quality 5 home is located in a quite neighborhood with a large park just down the street. Home includes 5 bedrooms, 23/4 baths, dining rm. addition, deck and trellised patio as well as many perennial gardens. The large, comfortable, fenced, newer shingles and gutters and great curb appeal make this home a rare find.

Details
Maps
Documents
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Size: 70.2x150
Legal: Lot 3, W.70.2' of lot 2 and Block 2, Garden view Add.
Style (historical): ranch
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1.
Garage Type: det
Basement (historical): Full
Total Finished SqFt.: 1400
Age: 1960
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 2.75
Total Full Baths: 2
Ammenities
Deck: 10x12
Patio: 12x20
Construction
Exterior Const: Hardboard
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction: Frame
Floor 1: Carpet
Floor2: Carpet
Walls 1: Drywall
Walls 2: Drywall
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Hood/Fan: 1
Microwave: 1
Range/Oven: 1
Refrigerator: 1
DRYER: 1
Personal Property: Window treatments
WASHER: 1
Utilities
Air Conditioning: Central
Electricity: 150 Amp
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Hot Air
Sewer: City
Water: City
Contract Information
Current Price: $154,000
Book Section: Residential
Begin Date: 2015-05-26
Status: Closed
Sold Date: 2015-08-17
List Price: $154,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1005
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Ash
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57301
County: Davison
Taxes: 2343.96
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood/Fan; Microwave; Range/Oven; Refrigerator; DRYER; WASHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room22.0022.0012.60277.2012.60277.20
Kitchen13.0013.0010.80140.4010.80140.40
Dining Room15.6015.609.00140.409.00140.40
Bedroom 117.6017.6012.60221.7612.60221.76
Bedroom 212.6012.6010.40131.0410.40131.04
Bedroom 312.6012.608.20103.328.20103.32
Bedroom 415.0015.0012.40186.0012.40186.00# Rooms: L
Bedroom 512.6012.6012.00151.2012.00151.20ne egress; # Rooms: L
Family Room22.6022.6011.10250.8611.10250.86# Rooms: L
Bathroom 19.409.408.0075.208.0075.20
Bathroom 27.807.807.1055.387.1055.38Master Bath
Bathroom 36.806.805.6038.085.6038.08# Rooms: L
Utility Room21.0021.0024.00504.0024.00504.00Storage and laundry, Irregular; # Rooms: L
Other24.0024.0016.00384.0016.00384.00Garage

Listing Office: Mitchell Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.